The full line up for the 2017 St Kilda Festival has been announced this morning.
The festival is in its 37th year with headliners including The Smith Street Band, Archie Roach, Clairy Browne and the legendary Daryl Braithwaite.
They will be hitting the mainstage on February 12.
For more information head to the the St Kilda Festival Website.
ST KILDA FESTIVAL FULL LINE UP
Main Stage
12.15PM - 12.45PM Mitch King
1.15PM - 2PM Clairy Browne
2.30PM - 3.15PM Archie Roach
3.45PM - 4.30PM The Smith Street Band
5PM - 5.45PM Daryl Braithwaite
6.15PM - 7.15PM Emma Louise
7.45PM - 8.45PM Drapht
9.15PM - 10PM The Aston Shuffle (DJ Set)
O'Donnell Gardens Stage
11.45AM - 12.30PM Saatsuma
1PM - 1.45PM Cleopold
2.15PM - 3PM Gretta Ray
3.30PM - 4.15PM Tiny Little Houses
4.45PM - 5.30PM Bec Sandridge
6PM - 6.45PM The Cactus Channel
7.15PM - 8PM Polish Club
8.30PM - 9.30PM Ecca Vandal
Alfred Square Stage
11.30AM - 12.15PM Sol Nation
12.45PM - 1.30PM The Melbourne Rebetiko Ensemble
2PM - 2.45PM Spectres of Love
3.15PM - 4PM Lamine Sonko & The African Intelligence
4.30PM - 5.15PM Mau Power
5.45PM - 6.30PM Ainslie Wills
7PM - 8PM Woodlock
New Music Stage
11.20AM - 12PM Phia
12.20PM - 1PM Georgia Mulligan
1.20PM - 2PM Smoke Rings
2.20PM - 3PM David Spry
3.20PM - 4PM Thom Lion & The Tamers
4.20PM - 5PM WALLACE
5.20PM - 6PM The Harlots
6.20PM - 7PM Two Can
7.20PM - 8PM Sugar Fed Leopards
8.20PM - 9PM Destrends
Live N Local Stage
11.20AM - 12PM The Vibraphonic Orkestra
12.20PM - 1PM Wallflower
1.20PM - 2PM Delsinki Records & Brooke Taylor
2.20PM - 3PM Aimee Francis
3.20PM - 4PM That Gold Street Sound
4.20PM - 5PM thando
5.20PM - 6PM Horace Bones
6.20PM - 7PM Ras Jahknow
7.20PM - 8PM The Hunted Crows
8.20PM - 9PM Busy Kingdom
Songwriters Collective
12PM Raynard Creegan
12.40PM Damien Van Geer
1.20PM Jane Sea
2PM Mathew Hooler
2.45PM Tim's Myth
3.30PM Samara
4.20PM Jess Hieser
5.10PM Andrew Loadsman
6PM Ben Smith Band
The Push Stage
12PM - 4.40PM Freeza Push Start Comp Grand Final
4.40PM - 5.10PM Hollie Joyce
5.40PM - 6.10PM Alex Biggs
6.30PM - 7PM Birdz
7.20PM - 7.55PM Mallrat
8.15PM - 9PM Bleeding Knees Club